Awarded contract
CST183 - Supply of an Email Alert & Newsletter Solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Granicus-Firmstep Ltd
- Value
- GBP 160,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 5 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A digital communications solution providing email marketing, campaigns, internal communications, text, two-way text, alerts, RSS and social media integration.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date4 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CST183 - Supply of an Email Alert & Newsletter Solution.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to CST183 - Supply of an Email Alert & Newsletter Solution, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 536£257.9m
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
