Awarded contract

CST127 Provision of Domestic Abuse Support Services Lot 1 Helpline

Details

Value
GBP 1,476,545
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
2 September 2025

Tender description

Lot 1: The Domestic Abuse Helpline (Lot 1) will provide advice and support to victims, their friends and family, and guidance for professionals seeking support for their clients. The helpline also functions as a central point of referrals for the Support Services (Lot 2). FTS Notice 2023/S 000-027207

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CST127 Provision of Domestic Abuse Support Services Lot 1 Helpline.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CST127 Provision of Domestic Abuse Support Services Lot 1 Helpline, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.