Expired contract

Crowndale HWRC Advanced Works

Details

Value
GBP 24,622
Duration
3 months
Topic
Erection of fencing
Published
4 September 2025

Tender description

DCC sought quotations for fencing works on DCC land adjacent to Crowndale Household Waste Recycling Centre (PL19 8JR). ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date18 December 2025

About the buyer

Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45342000 · Erection of fencing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Crowndale HWRC Advanced Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Devon County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.