Awarded contract
Crown Commercial Services Framework - Insurance & Related Services 4 RM6323
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GIBBS LAIDLER CONSULTING LLP
- Value
- GBP 72,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 5 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
WHA are using the above supplier for insurance advice and related services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published5 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Wandle Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandle-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandle-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandle-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandle-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandle-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandle-housing-association.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Crown Commercial Services Framework - Insurance & Related Services 4 RM6323.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wandle Housing Association.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
