CPU 5568 Fire & Intruder Alarms Planned Maintenance & Repairs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Defensor Maintenance Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous engineering services
- Published
- 2 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The scope of this works is servicing, maintaining and the instillation of Fire & Intruder Alarms systems including reactive & remedial repairs during normal working hours and 24 out of hours coverage, 365 days a year on any Nottingham City Council owned properties. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71330000 · Miscellaneous engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 5568 Fire & Intruder Alarms Planned Maintenance & Repairs.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to CPU 5568 Fire & Intruder Alarms Planned Maintenance & Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
