Awarded contract

Construction Project Control Software

Details

Value
GBP 800,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
1 September 2025

Tender description

This contract is for the provision of Aconex software, procured via Lot 1 of the Back Office Software 2 (RM6285) framework operated by the Crown Commercial Service. The contract is for an initial term of 1 year with two optional 1 year extensions available. The stated total value is the maximum value should the contract run for the full term of 3 years

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Restoration and Renewal Delivery Authority Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Construction Project Control Software.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Restoration and Renewal Delivery Authority Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.