Awarded contract

Concession Opportunity – Ynyslas Car Park Management

Details

Topic
Car park management services
Published
2 September 2025

Tender description

We are seeking tenders for the grant of a concession for the provision of full-time site management at Ynyslas beach car park, in Ceredigion (SY24 5JZ / grid reference SN 610 941). The contractor would collect payments, marshal visitors, ensure car park safety, enforce parking (where required), and liaise with NRW during an incident / issue reporting. This concession opportunity is being offered via Sell2Wales to ensure best value for money. Our intention is to award a contract for a period of up to three years subject to earlier termination, in accordance with the terms of the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Natural Resources Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98351000 · Car park management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Concession Opportunity – Ynyslas Car Park Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Concession Opportunity – Ynyslas Car Park Management, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.