Expired contract

Clone Production Environment

Details

Value
GBP 39,018.72
Duration
3 months
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
5 September 2025

Tender description

Incumbent currently supply our MHRA Devices Regulation platform amongst others. There are currently performance issues that need to be investigated & fixes applied. For this to happen, the investigation and fixes need to be tested in a production like or clone of the production environment and must be completed by incumbent due to them owning the IP. ## Contract award Title: Clone Production Environment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 September 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date7 December 2025

About the buyer

Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Clone Production Environment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Clone Production Environment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.