Awarded contract
British Red Cross Society - Care at Home
Details
- Buyer
- Dundee City Council
- Supplier(s)
- British Red Cross Society
- Value
- GBP 1,771,553
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 5 September 2025
Tender description
Care at Home Service for Adults in Dundee (Block Contract) Lot 1: Care at Home Service for Adults in Dundee (Block Contract)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published5 September 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Dundee City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dundee-city-council.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to British Red Cross Society - Care at Home.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related topics
Topics related to British Red Cross Society - Care at Home, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dundee City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
