Beat Mowing - Northamptonshire South
Details
- Buyer
- Forestry Commission
- Supplier(s)
- BRAMPTON VALLEY GROUP LTD
- Value
- GBP 133,488
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Grassing services
- Published
- 3 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
We will be awarding two contracts for Ride, Glade and Forest Roadside Mowing across various sites across Northamptonshire. To view this notice, please click here: https://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=977735178 ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date19 May 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314100 · Grassing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Beat Mowing - Northamptonshire South.
Related topics
Topics related to Beat Mowing - Northamptonshire South, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry Commission.
- 208£6.3bn
- 89£16.5m
- 85£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 50£32.1m
- 39£10.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
