BDG Annual Support contract Sep 2025 - Sep 2026 (Better Decisions Group Limited)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BETTER DECISIONS GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 2 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Better Decisions Group have been providing annual support services to CGTC since 2021. The support and maintenance agreement is a renewal of an existing contract that covers CGTC with an SLA to cover issue resolution requiring BDG to assign a consultant at short notice. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date7 September 2026in 1 week
About the buyer
The Cell & Gene Therapy Catapult Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BDG Annual Support contract Sep 2025 - Sep 2026 (Better Decisions Group Limited).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to BDG Annual Support contract Sep 2025 - Sep 2026 (Better Decisions Group Limited), ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Cell & Gene Therapy Catapult Ltd.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
