Awarded contract

Award of Provision of Library Periodicals and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,200,000
Topic
Library services
Published
2 September 2025

Tender description

The University of Aberdeen Library supports teaching and research by providing staff and students with access to approximately 67,000 periodical titles from a wide range of UK and international publishers via subscription. The requirement is for a Contractor to supply and deliver library periodicals material through subscriptions and to provide associated services. Lot 1: The University of Aberdeen Library supports teaching and research by providing staff and students with access to approximately 67,000 periodical titles from a wide range of UK and international publishers via subscription. The requirement is for a Contractor to supply and deliver library periodicals material through subscriptions and to provide associated services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92511000 · Library services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Provision of Library Periodicals and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.