Award of CT1566 Actuarial Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hymans Robertson LLP
- Value
- GBP 85,200
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 3 September 2025
Tender description
The City of Edinburgh Council wish to appoint a Provider to supply the following services under Lot 1 - Actuarial Services under the National LGPS Framework reference NCCT41941 as set out in the Framework tender documents.• Salary Strain Exercises• Employer Asset Tracking• Climate change scenario modelling• Monthly Meetings• Data security
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 August 2025
- Completed: Award published3 September 2025Current notice
About the buyer
The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of CT1566 Actuarial Services.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related topics
Topics related to Award of CT1566 Actuarial Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 277£506.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
