Awarded contract
Award of CC14392 Mini Tender Scaffolding PRo2 One Off Roof/Render 25-26 Batch 1
Details
- Buyer
- West Lothian Council
- Supplier(s)
- Clyde Scaffolding Ltd
- Value
- GBP 62,222
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 3 September 2025
Tender description
Mini Tender for Scaffolding as per documents provided programme will be agreed on award as all works are to be undertaken by WLC in house roof and render team.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 March 2025
- Completed: Award published3 September 2025Current notice
About the buyer
West Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of CC14392 Mini Tender Scaffolding PRo2 One Off Roof/Render 25-26 Batch 1.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Lothian Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
