Awarded contract

AT1433 Development of a website for Skills, training and Employment

Details

Value
GBP 43,200
Duration
2 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
5 September 2025

Tender description

Development of a website for Skills, training and Employment - an interactive and informative website which will be representative of all skills, training and job opportunities that are offered within Luton. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AT1433 Development of a website for Skills, training and Employment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to AT1433 Development of a website for Skills, training and Employment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.