Expired contract

Appointment of Caulking Works for HMS Trincomalee (2025)

Details

Value
GBP 32,000
Topic
Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
Published
4 September 2025

Tender description

The NMRN are seeking to appoint a contractor to undertake caulking works to the upper deck of HMS Trincomalee in specific areas. The NMRN has already undertaken caulking work with our own dedicated shipwrights team, however, there is a requirement to appoint a contractor to undertake further caulking work to support them. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date29 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date4 September 2025

About the buyer

National Museum of the Royal Navy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50240000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Appointment of Caulking Works for HMS Trincomalee (2025).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Appointment of Caulking Works for HMS Trincomalee (2025), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Museum of the Royal Navy.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.