"All Aboard" playscape exhibition at Preston Park Museum
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Usual Projects
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Museum-exhibition services
- Published
- 4 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The design, fabrication and installation of "All Aboard" playscape exhibition for SDR200 at Preston Park Museum. Process of direct award. Supplier has been recommended due to their experience and skills in delivering these specialist playscape exhibitions for museums. They have experience with similar venues such as Mini Brum (Birmingham Museum), Centre for Life and the National Railway Museum. Playscapes are very specialist as it includes bespoke design and built structures that are robust and suitable for children within the museum. They also have experience in designing and building exhibitions that can be tour-able which is vital for the longevity of this exhibition. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 September 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
