Closed tender
25/26 049 Construction of 16 Dwellings at Seaforth Road Tain
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,200,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 5 September 2025
- Submission
- 10 October 2025
Tender description
Construction of 16 Dwellings at Seaforth Road, Tain, IV19 1DS and associated infrastructure Lot 1: single stage tender 70% quality 30% price Complete and return all tender documents attached including quality element.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 October 2025
About the buyer
Albyn Housing Society Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@albyn-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@albyn-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@albyn-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@albyn-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@albyn-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@albyn-housing-society-limited.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 25/26 049 Construction of 16 Dwellings at Seaforth Road Tain.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Albyn Housing Society Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 43£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£4.1m
- 15£7.2m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£2.0m
- 11£12.2m
- 11£44.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
