2025_27 SEL_Community Health and Eye Care
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Community Health and Eyecare Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,327,865
- Topic
- Ophthalmologist services
- Published
- 1 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This provider in an independent sector provider providing elective ophthalmology healthcare services. Lot 1: The provider is an independent sector provider, providing elective opthalmology health care services. The service is an existing service and will be provided by an existing/ provider. This contract award has been made following Direct Award Process B (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 8) The expected Annual Contract Value is £3,327,865 The contract term will be 2 years with the option to extend for a further 1 year at the sole discretion of the Authority. The contract will start on 01/04/2025 and end 31/03/2027, if the optional extension is utilised the contract end date will be 31/03/28.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 July 2025
- Completed: Award published1 September 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS South East London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121281 · Ophthalmologist services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-east-london-icb.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2025_27 SEL_Community Health and Eye Care.
Related topics
Topics related to 2025_27 SEL_Community Health and Eye Care, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South East London ICB.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
