Expired contract
Zeutschel OS A2 and Table
Details
- Value
- GBP 34,717
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Photographic equipment
- Published
- 26 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Required items are: RHX-5232 - OS A2 Advanced RM-4662 - FUJIFILM GFX 100S II (factory prepared) RM-4843 - Fujinon GF 63 mm F2.8 R WH RHX-4905 - Software OS 12 RHX-5238 - OS 12 integration kit for FujiFilm GFX 100S and setup kit RSW-2000 Software Module Image Kit M-4842 OS A Table ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
The National Archives is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38650000 · Photographic equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-archives.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Zeutschel OS A2 and Table.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The National Archives.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£6.3bn
- 144£122.7m
- 84£16.4m
- 78£104.3m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
