Expired contract
WHTHT - Asbestos Removal Works - Moynihan Plant Room
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SCK Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 275,365
- Topic
- Asbestos-removal work
- Published
- 29 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Asbestos Removal Works - Moynihan Plant Room at St. Albans Hospital. Approved via waiver WH/27/08/2076 as per Trust Standing Financial Instructions. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 September 2025
About the buyer
West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WHTHT - Asbestos Removal Works - Moynihan Plant Room.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Asbestos Abatement
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
