Wales Political Monitoring
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Newsdirect WALES LTD
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 27 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Equality and Human Rights Commission require immediate notification and access to the latest public policy, legislation and political information to support the delivery of our strategic priorities and engagement with the Welsh Government and Senedd Cymru. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
EQUALITY AND HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@equality-and-human-rights-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@equality-and-human-rights-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@equality-and-human-rights-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@equality-and-human-rights-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@equality-and-human-rights-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@equality-and-human-rights-commission.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wales Political Monitoring.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to EQUALITY AND HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
