UK Bond Consolidated Tape Provider
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ETRADING SOFTWARE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Financial information systems
- Published
- 29 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Concession Contract for UK Bond Consolidated Tape Provider (subject to FCA Authorisation process). Estimated revenue is... : - £3,952,439 exclusive of VAT - £4,742,926.80 inclusive of VAT Bonds Consolidated Tape go live is currently estimated to be 22 June 2026. ## Contract award Title: AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF A BOND CONSOLIDATED TAPE PROVIDER
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48812000 · Financial information systems
- 66152000 · Financial market regulatory services
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72212440 · Financial analysis and accounting software development services
- 72212441 · Financial analysis software development services
- 72212442 · Financial systems software development services
- 72314000 · Data collection and collation services
- 72317000 · Data storage services
- 72318000 · Data transmission services
- 72319000 · Data supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK Bond Consolidated Tape Provider.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
