TRU600-011 Waste and Recycling Services Support to Dorset Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Eunomia Research & Consulting Limited
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Waste analysis services
- Published
- 28 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Waste and recycling collection services support to Dorset Council. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=976564995 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 December 2025
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79723000 · Waste analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TRU600-011 Waste and Recycling Services Support to Dorset Council.
Related topics
Topics related to TRU600-011 Waste and Recycling Services Support to Dorset Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 56£218.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
