The provision of Custody Healthcare
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HCRG Medical Services
- Value
- GBP 5,904,937.93
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 28 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of Custody Healthcare services for Northamptonshire Police. The services will cover the two main custody sites and any other sites required. The Authority is seeking a single provider for a period of 3+1+1 years. ## Contract award Title: The provision of Custody Healthcare ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 August 2025
- Completed: Award published28 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of Custody Healthcare.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to The provision of Custody Healthcare, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
