Telephony and Communication Services to the British Embassy and its Consular Network in Spain
Details
- Value
- GBP 331,800
- Topic
- Local telephone services
- Published
- 26 August 2025
- Submission
- 5 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The British Embassy Spain and its Consular network is looking for a reliable telecommunication services provider(s). The requirements are split into 3 lots. The Authority reserves the right to award one or two suppliers if that is the Most Advantageous Tender (“MAT”) solution. The potential bidders will be issued with generalised requirements in the first stage of the Competitive Flexible Procedure (Request for Quotation). The exact scope and final requirements will be issues to the selected bidders invited to the second stage (Invitation to Tender). The requirements are: Lot 1 – Mobile services for 300 SIM cards with full coverage in mainland Spain, Balearic and Canary Islands. Lot 2 – Landline services for 9 locations. Lot 3 – Residence solution.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 September 2025
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64211100 · Local telephone services
- 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services
- 64214200 · Telephone switchboard services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Telephony and Communication Services to the British Embassy and its Consular Network in Spain.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
