Technologies for Independent Living -Telecare Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Legrand Electric Ltd
- Value
- GBP 893,304
- Topic
- Medical aids
- Published
- 29 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is award notice for Technologies for Independent Living under the PFH - Technologies for Independent Living Telecare/Telehealth - FW0126 -Lot 1. Lot 1: Service will provide a range of telecare equipment for purchase. The contract length will be for 1 year, with a possible +1, +1, +1 extensions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 August 2025
- Completed: Award published29 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33196000 · Medical aids
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Technologies for Independent Living -Telecare Equipment.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
