Awarded contract
Taser T10 Conducted Energy Devices for Armed Policing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Axon Public Safety Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,479,847.6
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Firearms
- Published
- 27 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of 200 x Taser T10/T60 Plans for conducted energy devices and associated equipment for West Yorkshire Police armed response vehicle officers and armed crime tactical team. This contract has been awarded via the Home Office National Framework for the Supply of Conducted Energy Devices and Associated Equipment (Ref: C23688).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35320000 · Firearms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
