Awarded contract

Support Services for Challenging 2023 Business Rates

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
8 years
Topic
Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Published
29 August 2025

Tender description

Third party consultation to assist UKHSA with the administration requirements of the Government Gateway (the Valuation Office Agency's (VOA) online portal) for completing any returns that are required or may be introduced throughout the life of the 2023 Additional information: The price quoted is an estimate. The commission is based on a no-win-no fee basis with a complex percentage share of business rate savings.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2033in 7 years

About the buyer

UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Support Services for Challenging 2023 Business Rates, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.