Awarded contract
Support for CSR squad
Details
- Buyer
- Genomics England
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 132,608.13
- Topic
- Software consultancy services
- Published
- 29 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Fixed term consultancy support for Genomics England's CSR squad Lot 1: Fixed term consultancy support for the Cancer Short Reads squad to ensure the pipeline is fit for future needs
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 June 2025
- Completed: Award published29 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Genomics England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72266000 · Software consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Support for CSR squad.
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Genomics England.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 228£2.0bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
