Supply & Delivery of 3 Refuse Collection Vehicles 26 Tonne
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ciceley Commercials Limited
- Value
- GBP 725,405.98
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 26 August 2025
Tender description
The requirement is for the Supply & Delivery of three 26 tonne Refuse Collection Vehicles as well and providing the warranty and service requirement as detailed in the ITT. Lot 1: Supply & Delivery of three 26 Tonne Refuse Collection Vehicles Contract award under the Scotland Excel framework for the Supply & Delivery of Heavy and Municipal Vehicles ref 03-21. The Council requires a 'Build Coordinator' for the build, coordinate until complete, supply and deliver the 3xRCVs made up from lots: Lot 1 - Chassis Lot 10 - Bodies for Refuse Collection Vehicles Lot 13- Bin Lifts The requirement is for the Supply & Delivery of three 26 tonne RCVs as well and providing the warranty and service requirements as detailed in the ITT. This requirement will support the Council to deliver a part of their fleet replacement programme for 2025-26 vehicles delivering best value for the Council.. Call off from Scotland Excel framework for the Supply & Delivery of Heavy and Municipal Vehicles ref 03-21. Lot 1 - Chassis Lot 10 - Bodies for Refuse Collection Vehicles Lot 13- Bin Lifts https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/show/search_view.aspx?ID=JUL453552
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 August 2025
- Completed: Award published26 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 34114000 · Specialist vehicles
- 34144511 · Refuse-collection vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-dunbartonshire-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply & Delivery of 3 Refuse Collection Vehicles 26 Tonne.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
