Subscription to the Insights Family Surveys
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Insights Family
- Value
- GBP 83,736
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Market research services
- Published
- 27 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
By subscribing to this Ofcom will have access to a dataset that will allow us to: • Access contextual information about the media attitudes and behaviours of children and young people; • Access contextual information about the attitudes of parents of children aged 1-16; • Keep our finger on the pulse by accessing very recent data (i.e. in the past week) on children and young people’s media attitudes and behaviours. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Office of Communications (Ofcom) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-communications-ofcom.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Subscription to the Insights Family Surveys.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office of Communications (Ofcom).
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
