Staff Health Ltd - OH Insourcing Services 25/26
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Staff Health
- Value
- GBP 303,612.59
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Physical well-being services
- Published
- 25 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Specialist service to provide both the surveillance service and case management as a combination for Occupational Health Services to MSE as an insourcing model This request to cover 300 outstanding long term sickness absence cases that are waiting to return to work ## Contract award Title: Staff Health Ltd - OH Insourcing Services 25/26 ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98330000 · Physical well-being services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Staff Health Ltd - OH Insourcing Services 25/26.
Related topics
Topics related to Staff Health Ltd - OH Insourcing Services 25/26, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 172£46.2m
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
