Expired contract
STA 1360 - Watertight Door for Needles Lighthouse
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Supplier(s)
- POINT ENGINEERING (HULL) LIMITED
- Topic
- Doors
- Published
- 27 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Manufacture and Installation of a Watertight Door for Needles Lighthouse. To view this notice, please click here: https://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=975962013 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 August 2025
- Completed: Award published27 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 August 2025
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221200 · Doors
- 45216128 · Lighthouse construction work
- 45421131 · Installation of doors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to STA 1360 - Watertight Door for Needles Lighthouse.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
