Specialist Benefit Advice and Take-Up Service
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Age UK Bolton, CITIZENS ADVICE BURY AND BOLTON LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 480,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 29 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Borough Council of Bolton ("the Authority") received tenders for the Specialist Benefit Advice and Take-Up Service Framework Agreement. This Procurement was conducted in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023, using the Framework Procedure. The Framework period will be for four (4) years. It is intended for the contract to commence 1 October 2025, subject to the information, specification and tender package enclosed. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Bolton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 75310000 · Benefit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Specialist Benefit Advice and Take-Up Service.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
