Awarded contract

SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF MEDICAL GAS PIPED SYSTEMS

Details

Value
GBP 198,134
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
26 August 2025

Tender description

This notice is being posted to inform of an award of contract to SHJ Hospitals Pipelines Ltd for the provision of service maintenance of the Trust medical gas piped systems. This award is made via the NHS Shared Business Services (SBS) Framework reference SBS10166.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published26 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF MEDICAL GAS PIPED SYSTEMS.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.