Awarded contract

S1001a - Greater Manchester Air Quality Monitoring Network Equipment Servicing, Maintenance and Data Management

Details

Value
GBP 443,484.06
Topic
Environmental services
Published
28 August 2025

Tender description

Greater Manchester Air Quality Monitoring Network Equipment Servicing, Maintenance and Data Management Lot 1: S1001a - Greater Manchester Air Quality Monitoring Network Equipment Servicing, Maintenance and Data Management - GMAQN servicing and maintenance will be known as the Equipment Support Unit (ESU) S1001a - Greater Manchester Air Quality Monitoring Network Equipment Servicing, Maintenance and Data Management Lot 1 - GMAQN servicing and maintenance will be known as the Equipment Support Unit (ESU) Lot 2: S1001a - Greater Manchester Air Quality Monitoring Network Equipment Servicing, Maintenance and Data Management Lot 2 - GMAQN data management will be known as Greater Manchester Management Control Unit (GMMCU). S1001a - Greater Manchester Air Quality Monitoring Network Equipment Servicing, Maintenance and Data Management Lot 2 - GMAQN data management will be known as Greater Manchester Management Control Unit (GMMCU).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90700000 · Environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to S1001a - Greater Manchester Air Quality Monitoring Network Equipment Servicing, Maintenance and Data Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Salford City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.