Research into Childhood Immunisation - Engagement and Co-production
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TEESSIDE UNIVERSITY
- Value
- GBP 12,500
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 26 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Exemption Process used. The Integrated Care Board (ICB) has recently given grant approval for 2 stages. This has meant that the timeframe to commission a provider to complete the engagement work has drastically reduced and timelines to complete the work and spend the grant has meant we need to use an existing provider, which is Teesside University to complete the work. The timeframes issued by the ICB have not allowed enough time to complete a tender exercise and is therefore an exemption from the contract tender process. The Public Health Team are satisfied with the work to date and given their knowledge of families in the project and the whole background are happy to use Teesside University to continue this work. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Research into Childhood Immunisation - Engagement and Co-production.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
