Closed tender

Request for Quotation – CanSat Competition 2025/2026

Details

Value
EUR 60,000
Topic
Research consultancy services
Published
28 August 2025
Submission
15 September 2025

Tender description

Request for Quotation – CanSat Competition 2025/2026

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 September 2025

About the buyer

Taighde Éireann – Research Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services
  • 75121000 · Administrative educational services
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

198 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation – CanSat Competition 2025/2026.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.