Awarded contract

Repair of Modular Support Units for the Fleet Air Arm - Contract Details Notice

Details

Value
GBP 179,054.08
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of ships
Published
26 August 2025

Tender description

A contract for the repair and refurbishment of Bulk and Medium sized Modular Support Units for the Royal Navy's Fleet Air Arm. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50241000 · Repair and maintenance services of ships

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair of Modular Support Units for the Fleet Air Arm - Contract Details Notice, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.