Purchase of Fleet Vehicle for British Embassy Manila
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MG GATEWAY MANTRADE CORP.
- Value
- GBP 38,141.92
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Passenger cars
- Published
- 28 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The British Embassy Manila intends to replace the current Discovery 5 with a new vehicle. Last fiscal year, the Starex was decommissioned and, due to limited availability of vans, was replaced with an SUV. As a result, the Post has been operating with only one van available for staff transport in Manila. For the current fiscal year, Post will be acquiring a replacement van for the Discovery 5, thereby restoring the fleet to two vans as previously maintained. The necessary budget has been approved, and suppliers with available stock have been identified. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34110000 · Passenger cars
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of Fleet Vehicle for British Embassy Manila.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Passenger Transport
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Purchase of Fleet Vehicle for British Embassy Manila, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
