Expired contract

Purchase of Fleet Vehicle for British Consulate General Chongqing

Details

Value
GBP 39,610
Duration
7 months
Topic
Passenger cars
Published
28 August 2025

Tender description

British Consulate General Chongqing has successfully bid for the capital fund for fleet car replacement this Fiscal Year with the total amount of GBP 37,060. The asset to be replaced is Toyota JTEGD54M - JTEGD54M0CA032566 - asset no. 51201 / purchased in May 2012. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 August 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34110000 · Passenger cars

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Purchase of Fleet Vehicle for British Consulate General Chongqing.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.