Awarded contract
Provision of Salesforce CRM Licences
Details
- Buyer
- Education Scotland
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 63,504
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 29 August 2025
Tender description
Provision of Salesforce CRM Licenses to Scottish Ministers acting through Education Scotland. Lot 1: Provision of Salesforce CRM Licenses to Scottish Ministers acting through Education Scotland.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2025
- Completed: Award published29 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Education Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-scotland.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Salesforce CRM Licences.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Salesforce CRM Licences, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,267£81.3bn
- 271£378.8m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
