Awarded contract

Provision of Office Supplies

Details

Supplier(s)
Banner Group Ltd
Value
GBP 31,317.9
Duration
3 years
Topic
Various office equipment and supplies
Published
26 August 2025

Tender description

The Authority requires a stationary service contract to ensure a consistent supply of essential office materials. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

North East Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30190000 · Various office equipment and supplies
  • 30192000 · Office supplies
  • 30192700 · Stationery
  • 30197000 · Small office equipment
  • 30199000 · Paper stationery and other items

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Office Supplies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,305
    £24.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North East Lincolnshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.