Awarded contract

Provision of Non-Medical Personal Help Services

Details

Value
GBP 14,300,000
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
28 August 2025

Tender description

The Authority is seeking suppliers for the provision of individual support for students who have disclosed a disability or additional support need. The Authority is putting in place a Framework of suppliers over three (3) Lots, as detailed in the ITT. Lot 3: Autism Spectrum Condition Support Autism Spectrum Condition (ASC) Support (Lot 3): To support autistic students to stay focused and on task and develop learning strategies to reach their full potential Lot 1: All services excluding Communication Support Workers (CSW), British Sign Language (BSL) Interpreters and Autism Spectrum Condition Support One-to-one Learning Support for students who disclose a disability or additional support need. This is intended to enable students to achieve on their course by providing a range of support such as: reading; notetaking; prompting; study skills; support in practical classes for those students who have a physical disability. The services required are not limited to those listed as the support needs in question subject to ongoing development.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Dundee is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80340000 · Special education services
  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

185 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Non-Medical Personal Help Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Non-Medical Personal Help Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Dundee.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.