Awarded contract

Provision of a Public Affairs Agency - RM6124 Communications Marketplace Call Off

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Public relations services
Published
28 August 2025

Tender description

This is a Call off Award from the RM6124 CCS Communication Market Place for the Provision of Public Affairs Services. This was following a capability assessment and ITT stage including demonstrations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 August 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

National Oceanography Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79416000 · Public relations services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a Public Affairs Agency - RM6124 Communications Marketplace Call Off.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Oceanography Centre.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.