PROVISION OF A KYC DUE DILIGENCE SERVICE
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
- Value
- GBP 401,294
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Corporate governance rating services
- Published
- 27 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To carry out searches across worldwide AML databases following the input of company, UBO and directorship information. The purpose of the due diligence is to ensure LCCC understands the reputational and financial risks of entering into contract with energy generators and producers who have gained a Contract for Difference (CfD) or any other contract LCCC is counterparty to To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=976164841 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 May 2025
- Completed: Award published27 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212110 · Corporate governance rating services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@low-carbon-contracts-company-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@low-carbon-contracts-company-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@low-carbon-contracts-company-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@low-carbon-contracts-company-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@low-carbon-contracts-company-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@low-carbon-contracts-company-ltd.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PROVISION OF A KYC DUE DILIGENCE SERVICE, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
