Awarded contract

PRJ2191 NHS SEL ICB Community Cardiac Rehabilitation Tier 4 : Heartsmart

Details

Supplier(s)
Mytime Active
Value
GBP 300,360
Topic
Health services
Published
29 August 2025

Tender description

Community Cardiac Rehabilitation Tier 4 : Heartsmart Lot 1: The notice relates to Community Cardiac Rehabilitation Tier 4 : Heartsmart. This notice is an intention to award a contract to the existing provider following direct award process C. The contract term will be for 3 years with the option to extend 1 year + 1 year, a maximum duration of 5 years, at the sole discretion of the Authority. The lifetime value of the contract is £300,360.00 GBP if all extension options are utilised for a 5 year contract term, or £176,460.00 GBP for the initial 3 year contact term. The contract will start on 1st October 2025, with an end date of 30th September 2028 for the initial 3 years, or 30th September 2030 if the extension options are utilised.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS South East London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRJ2191 NHS SEL ICB Community Cardiac Rehabilitation Tier 4 : Heartsmart.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.