Expired contract
Print, Bind, Delivery of BL Publication
Details
- Buyer
- British Library
- Supplier(s)
- Bell and Bain
- Value
- GBP 14,397.6
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 28 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
6000 Copies Printed, Bound and Delivered of the BL Publication Illusions of Presence. £14,397.60 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 October 2025
About the buyer
British Library is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Print, Bind, Delivery of BL Publication.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Library.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
