PKC13251 Real Time Passenger Information (RTPI) System Hosting, Maintenance including the Provision of Additional Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JMW Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 92,626.44
- Topic
- System maintenance services
- Published
- 27 August 2025
Tender description
Maintenance of existing Real Time Passenger Information System and potential purchase of additional equipment subject to external funding. There is no guarantee that any additional equipment will be purchased. Lot 1: The Contract is for the maintenance of the existing Real Time Information System. There is potential additional equipment will be purchased subject to additional funding. There is no guaranteed additional funding will be purchased.. Subject to external funding Perth & Kinross Council may purchase additional equipment up to the value of 50,000GB per annum. There is no guarantee of these purchases and this value has not been included in the contract award value.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2025
- Completed: Award published27 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50324100 · System maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
